Calendário dos jogos do Afrobasket '99
Mês Dia Hora Equipas Resultado final Grupo Local
Julho 29 19.00 Angola Africa do Sul 85 25 2 Luanda
Mês Dia Hora Equipas Resultado final Grupo Local
Julho 30 10.00 Mali Argélia 79 77 1 Cabinda
Julho 30 16.00 Cabo Verde Senegal 54 57 1 Cabinda
Julho 30 18.00 Marrocos Egipto 42 73 1 Cabinda
Julho 30 19.00 Nigéria Tunísia 71 56 2 Luanda
Mês Dia Hora Equipas Resultado final Grupo Local
Julho 31 10.00 Mali Cabo Verde 60 64 1 Cabinda
Julho 31 10.00 Africa do Sul Nigéria 45 85 2 Luanda
Julho 31 16.00 Argélia Marrocos 58 35 1 Cabinda
Julho 31 17.00 Tunísia Costa do Marfim 20 0 2 Falta de comparência
C. Marfim
Julho 31 18.00 Egipto Senegal 62 53 1 Cabinda
Julho 31 19.00 Moçambique Angola 47 104 2 Luanda
Mês Dia Hora Equipas Resultado final Grupo Local
Agosto 01 10.00 Marrocos Senegal 57 74 1 Cabinda
Agosto 01 10.00 Costa do Marfim Africa do Sul 62 58 2 Luanda
Agosto 01 16.00 Egipto Mali 70 55 1 Cabinda
Agosto 01 17.00 Tunísia Moçambique 74 50 2 Luanda
Agosto 01 18.00 Argélia Cabo Verde 74 72 1 Cabinda
Agosto 01 19.00 Nigéria Angola 54 67 2 Luanda
Mês Dia Hora Equipas Resultado final Grupo Local
Agosto 02 10.00 Cabo Verde Marrocos 73 71 1 Cabinda
Agosto 02 10.00 Moçambique Africa do Sul 69 62 2 Luanda
Agosto 02 16.00 Senegal Mali 77 84 1 Cabinda
Agosto 02 17.00 Angola Tunísia 79 48 2 Luanda
Agosto 02 18.00 Argélia Egipto 49 83 1 Cabinda
Agosto 02 19.00 Costa do Marfim Nigéria 69 80 2 Luanda
Mês Dia Hora Equipas Resultado final Grupo Local
Agosto 03 10.00 Cabo Verde Egipto 57 60 1 Cabinda
Agosto 03 10.00 Africa do Sul Tunísia 55 60 2 Luanda
Agosto 03 16.00 Senegal Argélia 64 69 1 Cabinda
Agosto 03 17.00 Moçambique Nigéria 43 82 2 Luanda
Agosto 03 18.00 Marrocos Mali 60 68 1 Cabinda
Agosto 03 19.00 Angola Costa do Marfim 98 74 2 Luanda
Mês Dia Hora Equipas Resultado final Grupo Local
Agosto 04 16:00 Costa do Marfim Moçambique 65 60 - -
Agosto 05 09:00 Argélia Tunisia 54 56 - Luanda
Agosto 05 11:00 Senegal Costa do Marfim 87 70 - Luanda
Agosto 05 17:00 Egipto Nigéria 54 69 - Luanda
Agosto 05 19:00 Mali Angola 69 77 - Luanda
Mês Dia Hora Equipas Resultado final Grupo Local
Agosto 06 09:00 Cabo Verde Moçambique 69 65 - Luanda
Agosto 06 11:00 Marrocos África do Sul 59 42 - Luanda
Agosto 06 17:00 Mali Egipto 63 75 - Luanda
Agosto 06 19:00 Angola Nigéria 79 72 - Luanda